Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$2,905,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 23, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,210,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,210,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905,000 | $906,135 | $3,811,135 |
| 2024 | $3,005,000 | $985,553 | $3,990,553 |
| 2023 | $3,100,000 | $1,069,360 | $4,169,360 |
| 2022 | $3,210,000 | $1,157,778 | $4,367,778 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $360,838, or $112.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,210.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $79,200.00 | $24.67 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $76,230.00 | $23.75 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,700.00 | $2.71 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $64,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Liquidity | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,187.50 | $1.93 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,793.02 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $5.30 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $1.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,332.50 | $2.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $88,214.50 | $27.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
