Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2018
$2,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 6, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,400,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400,000 | $1,301,006 | $3,701,006 |
| 2024 | $2,400,000 | $1,405,681 | $3,805,681 |
| 2023 | $2,400,000 | $1,510,356 | $3,910,356 |
| 2022 | $2,400,000 | $1,615,031 | $4,015,031 |
| 2021 | $2,400,000 | $1,719,706 | $4,119,706 |
| 2020 | $2,400,000 | $1,824,381 | $4,224,381 |
| 2019 | $2,400,000 | $1,929,056 | $4,329,056 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $275,497, or $114.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $20.83 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $63,000.00 | $26.25 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $35,900.00 | $14.96 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.33 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $48,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,717.86 | $4.47 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $6,720.00 | $2.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,771.44 | $1.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,987.50 | $16.66 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
