Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2021
$4,675,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,160,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,160,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675,000 | $1,585,010 | $6,260,010 |
| 2024 | $4,835,000 | $1,715,341 | $6,550,341 |
| 2023 | $4,990,000 | $1,850,397 | $6,840,397 |
| 2022 | $5,160,000 | $1,990,328 | $7,150,328 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $367,209, or $71.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,160.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $118,200.00 | $22.91 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $53,625.00 | $10.39 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,800.00 | $1.71 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $103,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $20,640.00 | $4.00 |
| Other costs | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,096.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $48,852.50 | $9.47 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
