Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$1,215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 23, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,740,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,740,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215,000 | $338,200 | $1,553,200 |
| 2024 | $1,290,000 | $382,900 | $1,672,900 |
| 2023 | $1,365,000 | $429,475 | $1,794,475 |
| 2022 | $1,440,000 | $477,738 | $1,917,738 |
| 2021 | $1,490,000 | $527,125 | $2,017,125 |
| 2020 | $1,540,000 | $577,513 | $2,117,513 |
| 2019 | $1,590,000 | $629,400 | $2,219,400 |
| 2018 | $1,640,000 | $682,788 | $2,322,788 |
| 2017 | $1,690,000 | $738,175 | $2,428,175 |
| 2016 | $1,740,000 | $795,563 | $2,535,563 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $173,160, or $99.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,740.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $17.24 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $52,200.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,000.00 | $3.45 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $3.45 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $34,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,675.00 | $1.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,507.39 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,712.50 | $17.65 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,350.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $2,175.00 | $1.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
