Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$5,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 27, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200,000 | $2,317,581 | $7,517,581 |
| 2024 | $5,370,000 | $2,510,456 | $7,880,456 |
| 2023 | $5,530,000 | $2,708,131 | $8,238,131 |
| 2022 | $5,685,000 | $2,910,456 | $8,595,456 |
| 2021 | $5,835,000 | $3,117,281 | $8,952,281 |
| 2020 | $5,980,000 | $3,328,456 | $9,308,456 |
| 2019 | $6,120,000 | $3,543,831 | $9,663,831 |
| 2018 | $6,255,000 | $3,761,906 | $10,016,906 |
| 2017 | $6,380,000 | $3,982,481 | $10,362,481 |
| 2016 | $6,500,000 | $4,205,456 | $10,705,456 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $428,241, or $65.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $7.69 |
| Bond counsel | Freeman & Corbett LLP | One time | $78,750.00 | $12.12 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $47,000.00 | $7.23 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $103,750.00 | $15.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,500.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,760.00 | $1.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $65,731.25 | $10.11 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $16,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
