Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$3,525,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525,000 | $1,112,500 | $4,637,500 |
| 2024 | $3,675,000 | $1,240,125 | $4,915,125 |
| 2023 | $3,825,000 | $1,372,250 | $5,197,250 |
| 2022 | $3,950,000 | $1,508,500 | $5,458,500 |
| 2021 | $4,075,000 | $1,648,500 | $5,723,500 |
| 2020 | $4,200,000 | $1,792,250 | $5,992,250 |
| 2019 | $4,300,000 | $1,939,375 | $6,239,375 |
| 2018 | $4,400,000 | $2,089,500 | $6,489,500 |
| 2017 | $4,500,000 | $2,242,125 | $6,742,125 |
| 2016 | $4,500,000 | $2,395,750 | $6,895,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $402,087, or $89.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $8.89 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $127,500.00 | $28.33 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $29,500.00 | $6.56 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $20,817.00 | $4.63 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $90,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,182.00 | $3.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,400.00 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,687.50 | $10.60 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
