Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$4,680,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 22, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $5,705,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,705,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680,000 | $1,770,891 | $6,450,891 |
| 2024 | $4,855,000 | $1,938,672 | $6,793,672 |
| 2023 | $5,005,000 | $2,110,516 | $7,115,516 |
| 2022 | $5,155,000 | $2,285,734 | $7,440,734 |
| 2021 | $5,305,000 | $2,465,453 | $7,770,453 |
| 2020 | $5,455,000 | $2,651,172 | $8,106,172 |
| 2019 | $5,580,000 | $2,842,703 | $8,422,703 |
| 2018 | $5,705,000 | $3,039,860 | $8,744,860 |
| 2017 | $5,705,000 | $3,239,828 | $8,944,828 |
| 2016 | $5,705,000 | $3,439,797 | $9,144,797 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $462,522, or $81.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,705.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $7.01 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $154,100.00 | $27.01 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $54,000.00 | $9.47 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.75 |
| Disclosure counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.53 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $110,575.00 | $19.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,554.30 | $0.97 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,275.00 | $1.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $51,300.00 | $8.99 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,263.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
