Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$5,165,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 10, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $5,165,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,165,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,165,000 | $4,648,772 | $9,813,772 |
| 2024 | $5,165,000 | $4,883,653 | $10,048,653 |
| 2023 | $5,165,000 | $5,014,795 | $10,179,795 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $553,827, or $107.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,165.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | RG Miller Engineers Inc | One time | $55,000.00 | $10.65 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $143,300.00 | $27.74 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $102,900.00 | $19.92 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $12,827.00 | $2.48 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.65 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $103,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $39,782.00 | $7.70 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $19,500.00 | $3.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,165.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,975.00 | $8.32 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,913.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
