Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $185,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 29, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $185,000 | $4,440 | $189,440 |
| 2019 | $355,000 | $17,315 | $372,315 |
| 2018 | $515,000 | $37,865 | $552,865 |
| 2017 | $670,000 | $65,660 | $735,660 |
| 2016 | $815,000 | $100,355 | $915,355 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
