Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2016
$3,095,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 5, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,135,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,135,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095,000 | $661,625 | $3,756,625 |
| 2024 | $3,340,000 | $786,550 | $4,126,550 |
| 2023 | $3,575,000 | $918,675 | $4,493,675 |
| 2022 | $3,800,000 | $1,057,700 | $4,857,700 |
| 2021 | $4,015,000 | $1,203,325 | $5,218,325 |
| 2020 | $4,040,000 | $1,352,550 | $5,392,550 |
| 2019 | $4,060,000 | $1,502,450 | $5,562,450 |
| 2018 | $4,080,000 | $1,652,850 | $5,732,850 |
| 2017 | $4,100,000 | $1,803,650 | $5,903,650 |
| 2016 | $4,135,000 | $1,942,358 | $6,077,358 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $162,527, or $39.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,135.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $41,350.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $17,867.43 | $4.32 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,550.00 | $0.62 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $41,350.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,135.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,260.00 | $0.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,904.75 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,975.00 | $5.07 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.93 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
