Unl Tax Park Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$2,110,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 11, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,775,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,775,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110,000 | $380,325 | $2,490,325 |
| 2024 | $2,280,000 | $441,675 | $2,721,675 |
| 2023 | $2,445,000 | $509,725 | $2,954,725 |
| 2022 | $2,610,000 | $584,375 | $3,194,375 |
| 2021 | $2,775,000 | $665,625 | $3,440,625 |
| 2020 | $2,775,000 | $729,038 | $3,504,038 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $119,435, or $43.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,775.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $14.41 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $8,886.52 | $3.20 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,976.60 | $1.07 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $27,750.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,775.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.26 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $7,784.65 | $2.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,989.12 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,668.75 | $4.93 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $4,579.21 | $1.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
