Rev Bonds Ser 2010
$3,239,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 8, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239,000 | $2,081,866 | $5,320,866 |
| 2024 | $3,310,000 | $2,225,125 | $5,535,125 |
| 2023 | $3,378,000 | $2,371,425 | $5,749,425 |
| 2022 | $3,443,000 | $2,520,634 | $5,963,634 |
| 2021 | $3,505,000 | $2,672,622 | $6,177,622 |
| 2020 | $3,565,000 | $2,827,278 | $6,392,278 |
| 2019 | $3,622,000 | $2,984,494 | $6,606,494 |
| 2018 | $3,677,000 | $3,144,159 | $6,821,159 |
| 2017 | $3,729,000 | $3,306,166 | $7,035,166 |
| 2016 | $3,779,000 | $3,470,403 | $7,249,403 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
