Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$2,010,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010,000 | $158,172 | $2,168,172 |
| 2024 | $2,480,000 | $240,116 | $2,720,116 |
| 2023 | $2,940,000 | $336,009 | $3,276,009 |
| 2022 | $3,385,000 | $445,478 | $3,830,478 |
| 2021 | $6,065,000 | $1,476,369 | $7,541,369 |
| 2020 | $6,495,000 | $1,698,219 | $8,193,219 |
| 2019 | $6,915,000 | $1,928,569 | $8,843,569 |
| 2018 | $7,330,000 | $2,167,269 | $9,497,269 |
| 2017 | $7,450,000 | $2,411,319 | $9,861,319 |
| 2016 | $7,565,000 | $2,657,719 | $10,222,719 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
