Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$1,390,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 15, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,645,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,645,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390,000 | $219,325 | $1,609,325 |
| 2024 | $1,530,000 | $263,975 | $1,793,975 |
| 2023 | $1,670,000 | $312,125 | $1,982,125 |
| 2022 | $1,810,000 | $363,425 | $2,173,425 |
| 2021 | $1,950,000 | $417,700 | $2,367,700 |
| 2020 | $2,090,000 | $474,775 | $2,564,775 |
| 2019 | $2,230,000 | $534,650 | $2,764,650 |
| 2018 | $2,370,000 | $597,325 | $2,967,325 |
| 2017 | $2,510,000 | $662,800 | $3,172,800 |
| 2016 | $2,645,000 | $731,025 | $3,376,025 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $257,910, or $97.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,645.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $15.12 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $79,350.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $14,700.00 | $5.56 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.02 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $52,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,628.75 | $1.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $560.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $4.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,371.45 | $6.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,142.50 | $6.48 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,612.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
