Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2014
$7,450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 29, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,450,000 | $1,423,881 | $8,873,881 |
| 2024 | $8,195,000 | $1,705,119 | $9,900,119 |
| 2023 | $8,940,000 | $2,008,706 | $10,948,706 |
| 2022 | $9,685,000 | $2,334,644 | $12,019,644 |
| 2021 | $10,430,000 | $2,682,931 | $13,112,931 |
| 2020 | $11,175,000 | $3,053,569 | $14,228,569 |
| 2019 | $11,920,000 | $3,446,556 | $15,366,556 |
| 2018 | $12,665,000 | $3,858,169 | $16,523,169 |
| 2017 | $13,410,000 | $4,284,681 | $17,694,681 |
| 2016 | $14,155,000 | $4,726,094 | $18,881,094 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
