Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $40,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 7, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,865,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,865,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $40,000 | $550 | $40,550 |
| 2021 | $80,000 | $2,150 | $82,150 |
| 2020 | $1,690,000 | $891,995 | $2,581,995 |
| 2019 | $1,730,000 | $955,795 | $2,685,795 |
| 2018 | $1,770,000 | $1,020,395 | $2,790,395 |
| 2017 | $1,820,000 | $1,086,145 | $2,906,145 |
| 2016 | $1,865,000 | $1,153,320 | $3,018,320 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $246,388, or $132.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,865.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $21.45 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $55,950.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $3.49 |
| Escrow verification | Not reported | One time | $21,614.00 | $11.59 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $38,800.00 | $20.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,958.55 | $2.66 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $34,114.00 | $18.29 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $4.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.40 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $6,000.00 | $3.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,217.50 | $1.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,206.25 | $11.37 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,663.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
