Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$4,785,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 9, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,365,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,365,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,785,000 | $1,644,285 | $6,429,285 |
| 2024 | $4,940,000 | $1,795,891 | $6,735,891 |
| 2023 | $5,090,000 | $1,952,072 | $7,042,072 |
| 2022 | $5,230,000 | $2,112,603 | $7,342,603 |
| 2021 | $5,365,000 | $2,277,260 | $7,642,260 |
| 2020 | $5,365,000 | $2,443,941 | $7,808,941 |
| 2019 | $5,365,000 | $2,582,842 | $7,947,842 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $495,404, or $92.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,365.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $7.46 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $149,125.00 | $27.80 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $89,800.00 | $16.74 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.49 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $107,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,365.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $100.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Chronicle | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.30 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.93 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,023.75 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $46,887.50 | $8.74 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $13,413.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
