Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$5,690,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 16, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $6,230,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,230,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690,000 | $2,368,041 | $8,058,041 |
| 2024 | $5,875,000 | $2,592,897 | $8,467,897 |
| 2023 | $6,055,000 | $2,826,878 | $8,881,878 |
| 2022 | $6,230,000 | $3,069,735 | $9,299,735 |
| 2021 | $6,230,000 | $3,316,966 | $9,546,966 |
| 2020 | $6,230,000 | $3,543,595 | $9,773,595 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $758,078, or $121.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,230.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $6.42 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $170,750.00 | $27.41 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $91,600.00 | $14.70 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $21,764.00 | $3.49 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.28 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $124,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $124,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $675.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $600.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,984.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $124,600.00 | $20.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $15,575.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
