Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016A
$3,105,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 10, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,970,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,970,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105,000 | $813,875 | $3,918,875 |
| 2024 | $3,245,000 | $905,563 | $4,150,563 |
| 2023 | $3,385,000 | $1,000,050 | $4,385,050 |
| 2022 | $3,515,000 | $1,097,563 | $4,612,563 |
| 2021 | $3,640,000 | $1,199,513 | $4,839,513 |
| 2020 | $3,760,000 | $1,306,975 | $5,066,975 |
| 2019 | $3,865,000 | $1,419,500 | $5,284,500 |
| 2018 | $3,970,000 | $1,536,750 | $5,506,750 |
| 2017 | $3,970,000 | $1,656,363 | $5,626,363 |
| 2016 | $3,970,000 | $1,756,040 | $5,726,040 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $378,522, or $95.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,970.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $12.59 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $114,250.00 | $28.78 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $40,500.00 | $10.20 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.76 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $79,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,375.00 | $1.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $4,941.72 | $1.24 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,750.00 | $3.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,597.70 | $1.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,812.50 | $11.29 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $9,925.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
