Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$2,875,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 13, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875,000 | $754,925 | $3,629,925 |
| 2024 | $3,050,000 | $846,763 | $3,896,763 |
| 2023 | $3,225,000 | $942,975 | $4,167,975 |
| 2022 | $3,400,000 | $1,043,125 | $4,443,125 |
| 2021 | $3,575,000 | $1,146,775 | $4,721,775 |
| 2020 | $3,750,000 | $1,253,925 | $5,003,925 |
| 2019 | $3,925,000 | $1,364,575 | $5,289,575 |
| 2018 | $4,100,000 | $1,478,725 | $5,578,725 |
| 2017 | $4,100,000 | $1,555,992 | $5,655,992 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $405,565, or $98.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $26,853.00 | $6.55 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $123,000.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $39,730.00 | $9.69 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.83 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $82,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,652.00 | $2.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $2.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,218.20 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $85,262.00 | $20.80 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
