Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$5,025,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 22, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $5,925,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,925,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025,000 | $1,082,000 | $6,107,000 |
| 2024 | $5,250,000 | $1,187,875 | $6,437,875 |
| 2023 | $5,475,000 | $1,297,125 | $6,772,125 |
| 2022 | $5,700,000 | $1,408,625 | $7,108,625 |
| 2021 | $5,925,000 | $1,522,375 | $7,447,375 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $547,769, or $92.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,925.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Costello Inc | One time | $46,198.00 | $7.80 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $158,500.00 | $26.75 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $74,000.00 | $12.49 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $24,005.00 | $4.05 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.27 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $113,785.00 | $19.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $26,349.55 | $4.45 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,900.00 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $2.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,305.70 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,487.50 | $9.03 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $14,813.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
