Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2017A
$940,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 13, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,325,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,325,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940,000 | $249,800 | $1,189,800 |
| 2024 | $995,000 | $279,250 | $1,274,250 |
| 2023 | $1,050,000 | $309,800 | $1,359,800 |
| 2022 | $1,105,000 | $341,725 | $1,446,725 |
| 2021 | $1,160,000 | $375,438 | $1,535,438 |
| 2020 | $1,215,000 | $411,213 | $1,626,213 |
| 2019 | $1,270,000 | $449,188 | $1,719,188 |
| 2018 | $1,325,000 | $489,363 | $1,814,363 |
| 2017 | $1,325,000 | $516,879 | $1,841,879 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $128,646, or $97.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,325.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $8,678.00 | $6.55 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $30.19 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $12,865.00 | $9.71 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $5.66 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $26,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,372.78 | $2.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.57 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.64 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $4,800.00 | $3.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,505.00 | $3.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,287.50 | $9.27 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,313.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
