Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015A
$2,730,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,195,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,195,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730,000 | $562,400 | $3,292,400 |
| 2024 | $2,955,000 | $676,100 | $3,631,100 |
| 2023 | $3,170,000 | $798,600 | $3,968,600 |
| 2022 | $3,375,000 | $928,475 | $4,303,475 |
| 2021 | $3,575,000 | $1,064,425 | $4,639,425 |
| 2020 | $3,770,000 | $1,206,300 | $4,976,300 |
| 2019 | $3,960,000 | $1,353,950 | $5,313,950 |
| 2018 | $4,100,000 | $1,505,850 | $5,605,850 |
| 2017 | $4,130,000 | $1,659,450 | $5,789,450 |
| 2016 | $4,195,000 | $1,814,000 | $6,009,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $177,508, or $42.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,195.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $41,950.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $33,334.03 | $7.95 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.95 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $41,950.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,195.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,450.00 | $2.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,859.31 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,975.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
