Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$1,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 3, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,995,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,995,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700,000 | $245,000 | $1,945,000 |
| 2024 | $1,800,000 | $283,600 | $2,083,600 |
| 2023 | $1,900,000 | $325,200 | $2,225,200 |
| 2022 | $1,995,000 | $369,725 | $2,364,725 |
| 2021 | $1,995,000 | $404,188 | $2,399,188 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $115,640, or $57.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,995.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $20.05 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $10,556.43 | $5.29 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.38 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.50 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $20,000.00 | $10.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,995.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.38 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.50 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $6.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,487.65 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,856.25 | $4.94 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $4.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
