Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$3,455,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $5,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455,000 | $924,819 | $4,379,819 |
| 2024 | $3,690,000 | $1,045,506 | $4,735,506 |
| 2023 | $3,925,000 | $1,173,244 | $5,098,244 |
| 2022 | $4,160,000 | $1,308,031 | $5,468,031 |
| 2021 | $4,395,000 | $1,449,869 | $5,844,869 |
| 2020 | $4,630,000 | $1,597,581 | $6,227,581 |
| 2019 | $4,865,000 | $1,749,994 | $6,614,994 |
| 2018 | $5,100,000 | $1,907,106 | $7,007,106 |
| 2017 | $5,335,000 | $2,068,919 | $7,403,919 |
| 2016 | $5,570,000 | $2,235,431 | $7,805,431 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $460,095, or $79.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Not reported | One time | $8,600.00 | $1.48 |
| Accountant CPA | Not reported | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.40 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,800.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $6.03 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $156,000.00 | $26.90 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $29,500.00 | $5.09 |
| Disclosure counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $7,800.00 | $1.34 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $112,000.00 | $19.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,700.00 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,299.72 | $1.09 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $124.86 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,632.61 | $0.28 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,045.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,560.00 | $0.61 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,264.00 | $1.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $45,718.75 | $7.88 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
