Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$1,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,495,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,495,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075,000 | $285,825 | $1,360,825 |
| 2024 | $1,135,000 | $317,813 | $1,452,813 |
| 2023 | $1,195,000 | $351,750 | $1,546,750 |
| 2022 | $1,255,000 | $388,388 | $1,643,388 |
| 2021 | $1,315,000 | $427,725 | $1,742,725 |
| 2020 | $1,375,000 | $469,763 | $1,844,763 |
| 2019 | $1,435,000 | $514,500 | $1,949,500 |
| 2018 | $1,495,000 | $561,938 | $2,056,938 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $160,784, or $107.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,495.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $17,144.00 | $11.47 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $44,850.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $17,750.00 | $11.87 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $5.35 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $29,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,621.53 | $2.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.50 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,600.00 | $1.07 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $6,250.00 | $4.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,597.87 | $3.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,837.50 | $14.61 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,738.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
