Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$1,120,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 11, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,455,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,455,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120,000 | $216,738 | $1,336,738 |
| 2024 | $1,190,000 | $242,988 | $1,432,988 |
| 2023 | $1,260,000 | $270,638 | $1,530,638 |
| 2022 | $1,330,000 | $299,688 | $1,629,688 |
| 2021 | $1,400,000 | $330,138 | $1,730,138 |
| 2020 | $1,455,000 | $364,525 | $1,819,525 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $185,397, or $127.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,455.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $27.49 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $43,650.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $11,100.00 | $7.63 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $19,553.00 | $13.44 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $5.50 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $29,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,182.50 | $1.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.52 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,800.00 | $1.24 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,250.00 | $7.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,560.80 | $1.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,107.50 | $8.32 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,638.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
