Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$2,225,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225,000 | $640,575 | $2,865,575 |
| 2024 | $2,375,000 | $730,085 | $3,105,085 |
| 2023 | $2,525,000 | $823,908 | $3,348,908 |
| 2022 | $2,675,000 | $921,668 | $3,596,668 |
| 2021 | $2,825,000 | $1,022,990 | $3,847,990 |
| 2020 | $2,975,000 | $1,127,500 | $4,102,500 |
| 2019 | $3,125,000 | $1,235,010 | $4,360,010 |
| 2018 | $3,275,000 | $1,345,520 | $4,620,520 |
| 2017 | $3,425,000 | $1,459,030 | $4,884,030 |
| 2016 | $3,575,000 | $1,575,540 | $5,150,540 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
