Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019A
$1,215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 8, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,375,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,375,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215,000 | $425,025 | $1,640,025 |
| 2024 | $1,250,000 | $462,000 | $1,712,000 |
| 2023 | $1,285,000 | $500,025 | $1,785,025 |
| 2022 | $1,315,000 | $539,025 | $1,854,025 |
| 2021 | $1,345,000 | $578,925 | $1,923,925 |
| 2020 | $1,375,000 | $619,725 | $1,994,725 |
| 2019 | $1,375,000 | $643,788 | $2,018,788 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $143,638, or $104.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,375.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Dannenbaum Engineering Corp | One time | $22,500.00 | $16.36 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $41,250.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $9,700.00 | $7.05 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $5.82 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $27,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,750.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.55 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.55 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,500.00 | $6.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,375.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,750.00 | $10.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,438.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
