Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2016
$3,810,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 19, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,435,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,435,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810,000 | $724,000 | $4,534,000 |
| 2024 | $4,160,000 | $881,650 | $5,041,650 |
| 2023 | $4,200,000 | $1,044,950 | $5,244,950 |
| 2022 | $4,240,000 | $1,209,050 | $5,449,050 |
| 2021 | $4,280,000 | $1,373,950 | $5,653,950 |
| 2020 | $4,320,000 | $1,539,650 | $5,859,650 |
| 2019 | $4,360,000 | $1,706,150 | $6,066,150 |
| 2018 | $4,400,000 | $1,873,450 | $6,273,450 |
| 2017 | $4,435,000 | $2,041,500 | $6,476,500 |
| 2016 | $4,435,000 | $2,153,767 | $6,588,767 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $179,059, or $40.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,435.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $44,350.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $33,443.33 | $7.54 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,317.13 | $0.75 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $44,350.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,435.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.68 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,619.67 | $2.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,433.48 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,175.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
