Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 30, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,400,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990,000 | $216,473 | $1,206,473 |
| 2024 | $1,060,000 | $251,035 | $1,311,035 |
| 2023 | $1,130,000 | $287,348 | $1,417,348 |
| 2022 | $1,200,000 | $325,305 | $1,525,305 |
| 2021 | $1,270,000 | $364,803 | $1,634,803 |
| 2020 | $1,335,000 | $405,600 | $1,740,600 |
| 2019 | $1,400,000 | $451,030 | $1,851,030 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $86,491, or $61.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.43 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $20,000.00 | $14.29 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $5.00 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $20,000.00 | $14.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,800.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | DigiColor LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.36 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.86 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,603.15 | $1.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,487.50 | $13.92 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $6.07 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
