Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$1,845,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 12, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $2,060,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,060,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845,000 | $884,783 | $2,729,783 |
| 2024 | $1,890,000 | $955,747 | $2,845,747 |
| 2023 | $1,935,000 | $1,028,027 | $2,963,027 |
| 2022 | $1,980,000 | $1,101,556 | $3,081,556 |
| 2021 | $2,020,000 | $1,176,212 | $3,196,212 |
| 2020 | $2,060,000 | $1,251,888 | $3,311,888 |
| 2019 | $2,060,000 | $1,328,065 | $3,388,065 |
| 2018 | $2,060,000 | $1,378,849 | $3,438,849 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $233,970, or $113.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,060.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $19.42 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $51,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $58,609.00 | $28.45 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.64 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $25,750.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,258.28 | $3.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.36 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,200.00 | $1.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,918.12 | $1.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,025.00 | $15.06 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,150.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
