Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$1,080,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 7, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,120,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,120,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080,000 | $814,538 | $1,894,538 |
| 2024 | $1,105,000 | $860,856 | $1,965,856 |
| 2023 | $1,120,000 | $908,525 | $2,028,525 |
| 2022 | $1,120,000 | $939,839 | $2,059,839 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $171,884, or $153.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,120.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | IDS Engineering Group Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $44.64 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $35.71 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $23,800.00 | $21.25 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $7.14 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $14,000.00 | $12.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.67 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $2.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $8.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,468.80 | $3.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,895.00 | $14.19 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $2,800.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
