Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$11,030,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 18, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $12,375,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,375,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,030,000 | $4,401,775 | $15,431,775 |
| 2024 | $11,280,000 | $4,719,550 | $15,999,550 |
| 2023 | $11,505,000 | $5,044,888 | $16,549,888 |
| 2022 | $11,730,000 | $5,380,350 | $17,110,350 |
| 2021 | $11,955,000 | $5,725,938 | $17,680,938 |
| 2020 | $12,175,000 | $6,081,538 | $18,256,538 |
| 2019 | $12,375,000 | $6,446,588 | $18,821,588 |
| 2018 | $12,375,000 | $6,816,138 | $19,191,138 |
| 2017 | $12,375,000 | $7,185,688 | $19,560,688 |
| 2016 | $12,375,000 | $7,432,054 | $19,807,054 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $956,162, or $77.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.77 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $75,000.00 | $6.06 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $307,500.00 | $24.85 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $89,700.00 | $7.25 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.57 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $247,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $24,029.24 | $1.94 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,762.00 | $0.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,395.00 | $0.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $123,337.50 | $9.97 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $30,938.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
