Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2024
$8,030,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 22, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $8,030,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,030,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,030,000 | $7,385,725 | $15,415,725 |
| 2024 | $8,030,000 | $7,718,696 | $15,748,696 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $817,816, or $101.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,030.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Quiddity Engineering LLC | One time | $55,000.00 | $6.85 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $224,651.00 | $27.98 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $60,781.00 | $7.57 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $32,302.00 | $4.02 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.06 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $162,100.00 | $20.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $67,051.00 | $8.35 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $19,500.00 | $2.43 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,825.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $143,781.25 | $17.91 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $20,075.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
