Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 26, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $1,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900,000 | $261,250 | $1,161,250 |
| 2024 | $950,000 | $293,463 | $1,243,463 |
| 2023 | $1,000,000 | $326,988 | $1,326,988 |
| 2022 | $1,050,000 | $361,700 | $1,411,700 |
| 2021 | $1,100,000 | $397,475 | $1,497,475 |
| 2020 | $1,150,000 | $434,250 | $1,584,250 |
| 2019 | $1,200,000 | $472,025 | $1,672,025 |
| 2018 | $1,250,000 | $510,800 | $1,760,800 |
| 2017 | $1,300,000 | $550,575 | $1,850,575 |
| 2016 | $1,300,000 | $584,138 | $1,884,138 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $175,589, or $135.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $30.77 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $30.77 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $28,000.00 | $21.54 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $5.77 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $26,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,900.00 | $3.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.58 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.58 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,700.00 | $2.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,388.61 | $1.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,800.00 | $14.46 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
