Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$4,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 25, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500,000 | $2,698,938 | $7,198,938 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $455,226, or $101.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Quiddity Engineering LLC | One time | $50,000.00 | $11.11 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $127,500.00 | $28.33 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $55,300.00 | $12.29 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $33,396.00 | $7.42 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $86,250.00 | $19.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,500.00 | $5.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,905.00 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,625.00 | $9.25 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $11,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
