Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $200,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 26, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $200,000 | $3,150 | $203,150 |
| 2021 | $390,000 | $12,300 | $402,300 |
| 2020 | $575,000 | $26,890 | $601,890 |
| 2019 | $3,820,000 | $934,124 | $4,754,124 |
| 2018 | $3,995,000 | $1,067,434 | $5,062,434 |
| 2017 | $4,165,000 | $1,204,456 | $5,369,456 |
| 2016 | $4,325,000 | $1,344,779 | $5,669,779 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
