Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$3,015,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 8, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,215,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,215,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015,000 | $448,100 | $3,463,100 |
| 2024 | $3,050,000 | $512,000 | $3,562,000 |
| 2023 | $3,160,000 | $578,800 | $3,738,800 |
| 2022 | $3,195,000 | $648,500 | $3,843,500 |
| 2021 | $3,215,000 | $700,116 | $3,915,116 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $164,835, or $51.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,215.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $32,150.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.37 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $11,043.53 | $3.44 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $32,150.00 | $10.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $32,150.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,215.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $807.30 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $4.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,629.55 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,525.00 | $5.14 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.64 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
