Unl Tax Park Ref Bonds Ser 2021B
$2,215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 29, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,370,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,370,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215,000 | $661,597 | $2,876,597 |
| 2024 | $2,275,000 | $711,728 | $2,986,728 |
| 2023 | $2,335,000 | $763,660 | $3,098,660 |
| 2022 | $2,345,000 | $816,641 | $3,161,641 |
| 2021 | $2,370,000 | $856,677 | $3,226,677 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $122,291, or $51.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,370.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $16.88 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $12,261.37 | $5.17 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $3,825.00 | $1.61 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $450.00 | $0.19 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $1,462.50 | $0.62 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $29,625.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,555.00 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,675.00 | $1.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,700.00 | $1.14 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,100.00 | $3.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,417.40 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,850.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
