Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021A
$2,495,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 29, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,590,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,590,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495,000 | $797,772 | $3,292,772 |
| 2024 | $2,535,000 | $854,066 | $3,389,066 |
| 2023 | $2,575,000 | $911,560 | $3,486,560 |
| 2022 | $2,575,000 | $969,653 | $3,544,653 |
| 2021 | $2,590,000 | $1,013,336 | $3,603,336 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $133,387, or $51.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,590.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $15.44 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $13,692.68 | $5.29 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $4,675.00 | $1.81 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,540.00 | $0.59 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $1,787.50 | $0.69 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $32,375.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,885.00 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,300.00 | $1.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,300.00 | $1.27 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,900.00 | $3.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,641.80 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,950.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
