Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$4,210,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,950,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,950,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210,000 | $1,751,778 | $5,961,778 |
| 2024 | $4,350,000 | $1,909,103 | $6,259,103 |
| 2023 | $4,480,000 | $2,070,078 | $6,550,078 |
| 2022 | $4,605,000 | $2,234,243 | $6,839,243 |
| 2021 | $4,725,000 | $2,401,228 | $7,126,228 |
| 2020 | $4,840,000 | $2,570,683 | $7,410,683 |
| 2019 | $4,950,000 | $2,742,250 | $7,692,250 |
| 2018 | $4,950,000 | $2,914,780 | $7,864,780 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $552,828, or $111.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Not reported | One time | $320.00 | $0.06 |
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $10,300.00 | $2.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,950.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $44,875.00 | $9.07 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $148,500.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $1,333.11 | $0.27 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $94,770.00 | $19.15 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.72 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,045.29 | $0.62 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $94,125.00 | $19.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,082.40 | $1.83 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $22,279.47 | $4.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $913.13 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.65 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,524.50 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $87,475.00 | $17.67 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,375.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
