Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020
$1,465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 5, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,690,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,690,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465,000 | $289,388 | $1,754,388 |
| 2024 | $1,540,000 | $322,250 | $1,862,250 |
| 2023 | $1,615,000 | $358,488 | $1,973,488 |
| 2022 | $1,690,000 | $398,100 | $2,088,100 |
| 2021 | $1,690,000 | $439,400 | $2,129,400 |
| 2020 | $1,690,000 | $463,492 | $2,153,492 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $168,426, or $99.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.89 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,690.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $50,700.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $30,000.00 | $17.75 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $5.03 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $33,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $2.37 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,845.08 | $1.68 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.71 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $24,291.92 | $14.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.44 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.18 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $6,098.85 | $3.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
