Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$2,435,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 28, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435,000 | $900,372 | $3,335,372 |
| 2024 | $2,525,000 | $996,816 | $3,521,816 |
| 2023 | $2,610,000 | $1,095,885 | $3,705,885 |
| 2022 | $2,690,000 | $1,197,328 | $3,887,328 |
| 2021 | $2,770,000 | $1,300,872 | $4,070,872 |
| 2020 | $2,845,000 | $1,406,260 | $4,251,260 |
| 2019 | $2,915,000 | $1,513,191 | $4,428,191 |
| 2018 | $2,980,000 | $1,621,472 | $4,601,472 |
| 2017 | $3,040,000 | $1,731,003 | $4,771,003 |
| 2016 | $3,100,000 | $1,841,735 | $4,941,735 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $275,365, or $88.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $2,200.00 | $0.71 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $14.52 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $88,600.10 | $28.58 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.42 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $61,750.00 | $19.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.39 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,821.74 | $0.59 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,918.00 | $0.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $45,425.00 | $14.65 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,250.00 | $2.66 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
