Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$5,600,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 29, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $5,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,600,000 | $3,819,600 | $9,419,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $434,378, or $77.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,874.68 | $0.51 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $350.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.43 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $8.93 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $150,000.00 | $26.79 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $27,700.00 | $4.95 |
| Disclosure | Lumesis Inc | One time | $437.50 | $0.08 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.61 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $104,000.00 | $18.57 |
| House photography | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $312.50 | $0.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $560.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $450.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,900.71 | $2.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,480.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,562.50 | $8.49 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
