Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$2,655,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $2,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655,000 | $1,259,308 | $3,914,308 |
| 2024 | $2,705,000 | $1,334,703 | $4,039,703 |
| 2023 | $2,750,000 | $1,411,523 | $4,161,523 |
| 2022 | $2,750,000 | $1,511,620 | $4,261,620 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $383,581, or $139.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | IDS Engineering Group Inc | One time | $70,000.00 | $25.45 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $82,500.00 | $30.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $85,386.00 | $31.05 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.09 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $55,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,522.12 | $2.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,947.06 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,225.47 | $19.35 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $14,500.00 | $5.27 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
