Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2015A
$1,420,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 12, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,985,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,985,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420,000 | $414,939 | $1,834,939 |
| 2024 | $1,495,000 | $468,151 | $1,963,151 |
| 2023 | $1,565,000 | $523,451 | $2,088,451 |
| 2022 | $1,635,000 | $580,589 | $2,215,589 |
| 2021 | $1,700,000 | $639,333 | $2,339,333 |
| 2020 | $1,760,000 | $699,408 | $2,459,408 |
| 2019 | $1,820,000 | $760,683 | $2,580,683 |
| 2018 | $1,880,000 | $823,158 | $2,703,158 |
| 2017 | $1,935,000 | $886,783 | $2,821,783 |
| 2016 | $1,985,000 | $951,458 | $2,936,458 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $199,866, or $100.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,985.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $5.04 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $59,988.85 | $30.22 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $14,000.00 | $7.05 |
| Disclosure counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $7,259.58 | $3.66 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $42,062.66 | $21.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,940.00 | $4.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $400.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,386.69 | $1.20 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,450.00 | $5.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $16,580.50 | $8.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,312.50 | $13.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
