Harris-Montgomery Counties MUD 386
Enclave at the Woodlands Defined Area Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025
$4,250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 27, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250,000 | $2,942,423 | $7,192,423 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $412,314, or $97.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,900.64 | $0.68 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $900.00 | $0.21 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Auditor | Knox Cox & Co LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.71 |
| Bond application report | TCEQ | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $68,750.00 | $16.18 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $116,800.00 | $27.48 |
| Bookkeeper | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.94 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $2.24 |
| Engineering report | IDS Engineering Group Inc | One time | $58,500.00 | $13.76 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $63,750.00 | $15.00 |
| House photography | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $625.00 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $700.00 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $6,332.50 | $1.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $54,081.25 | $12.73 |
| Tax assessor collector | Ad Valorem Appraisals Inc | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.28 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,625.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
