Harris-Montgomery Counties MUD 386
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$17,115,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 6, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,115,000 | $4,870,441 | $21,985,441 |
| 2024 | $18,050,000 | $5,540,159 | $23,590,159 |
| 2023 | $18,945,000 | $6,237,328 | $25,182,328 |
| 2022 | $19,800,000 | $6,965,022 | $26,765,022 |
| 2021 | $20,615,000 | $7,726,116 | $28,341,116 |
| 2020 | $21,395,000 | $8,519,109 | $29,914,109 |
| 2019 | $22,140,000 | $9,342,603 | $31,482,603 |
| 2018 | $22,850,000 | $10,195,197 | $33,045,197 |
| 2017 | $23,525,000 | $11,075,491 | $34,600,491 |
| 2016 | $24,170,000 | $11,982,185 | $36,152,185 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
