Harris-Montgomery Counties MUD 386
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015A
$5,840,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $9,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,840,000 | $1,585,925 | $7,425,925 |
| 2024 | $6,205,000 | $1,778,463 | $7,983,463 |
| 2023 | $6,570,000 | $1,979,669 | $8,549,669 |
| 2022 | $6,935,000 | $2,190,456 | $9,125,456 |
| 2021 | $7,305,000 | $2,410,419 | $9,715,419 |
| 2020 | $7,675,000 | $2,637,781 | $10,312,781 |
| 2019 | $8,045,000 | $2,872,544 | $10,917,544 |
| 2018 | $8,415,000 | $3,114,706 | $11,529,706 |
| 2017 | $8,785,000 | $3,364,269 | $12,149,269 |
| 2016 | $9,150,000 | $3,621,181 | $12,771,181 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $534,841, or $58.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.25 |
| Accountant CPA | Sanderson Knox & Co LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.44 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,150.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.19 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $188,000.00 | $20.55 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $25,750.00 | $2.81 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $114,375.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,287.50 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,916.30 | $0.21 |
| Other costs | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,760.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,350.00 | $1.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,777.50 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $112,350.00 | $12.28 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $22,875.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
